Year
President
Fire Chief
EMS Captain

1946

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1947

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1948

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1949

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1950

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1951

John Warminsky

John Warminsky

 

1952

None elected

None elected

 

1953

None elected

None elected

 

1954

Steve Licsko

John Warminsky

 

1955

Joe Kita

John Warminsky

 

1956

Joe Kita

Vincent Harold

Frank Nagy

1957

Joe Kita

Julius Kovacs

Frank Nagy

1958

John Licsko

Julius Kovacs

Frank Nagy

1959

John Licsko

Julius Kovacs

Frank Nagy

1960

John Licsko

Julius Kovacs

Frank Nagy

1961

John Licsko

Ernest Noe

Julius Kovacs

1962

John Licsko

Julius Kovacs

 

1963

John Licsko

Julius Kovacs

 

1964

Vincent Kaufman

Frank Nagy

 

1965

Vincent Kaufman

Frank Nagy

Ken Jessberger

1966

None elected

John Toplovetz

 

1967

Theodore E. Trone

John Toplovetz

Vincent Kaufman

1968

John Licsko

John Toplovetz

 

1969

John Licsko

John Toplovetz

Julius Kovacs

1970

John Licsko

John Toplovetz

Julius Kovacs

1971

Ken Jessberger

John Toplovetz

Richard Seeds

1972

Ken Jessberger

Al Pagats

Richard Seeds

1973

Paul Schreiber

Martin Hirsch

Richard Seeds

1974

John Koch

Martin Hirsch

Richard Seeds

1975

John Szabo

Vincent Kaufman

Richard Seeds

1976

John Szabo

Vincent Kaufman

Richard Seeds

1977

Martin W. Comer

Vincent Kaufman

Richard Seeds

1978

Richard Seeds

Thomas Mory

John Szabo

1979

Vincent Kaufman

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1980

Vincent Kaufman

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1981

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1982

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1983

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1984

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1985

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1986

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1987

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Richard Seeds

1988

Timothy Brady

Thomas Mory

Thomas DeFrank

1989

Paul Wilhelm

Curt Frankenfield

David Prytherch

1990

Paul Wilhelm

Curt Frankenfield

David Prytherch

1991

Russ Picone

Curt Frankenfield

Donald Norder Jr.

1992

Timothy Brady

Robert Norder

John Hoffman

1993

Timothy Brady

Robert Norder

Barry Mitchneck

1994

Robert Bruneio

Robert Norder

Barry Mitchneck

1995

Robert Bruneio

Robert Norder

Robert Ward

1996

Donald Norder Jr.

Robert Norder

John Hoffman

1997

Donald Norder Jr.

Robert Norder

John Hoffman

1998

Donald Norder Jr.

Robert Norder

Joyce Dawley

1999

Timothy Brady

Robert Norder

Donald Norder Jr.

2000

Donald Norder Jr.

David Stapinski

Robert Norder

2001

Donald Norder Jr.

Robert Norder

John Kalynych

2002

Donald Norder Jr.

Robert Norder

Donald Norder Jr.

2003

Donald Norder Jr.

Mark Kuronya

Donald Norder Jr.

2004

Martin J. Comer David Stapinski Donald Norder Jr.

2005

Martin J. Comer David Stapinski Donald Norder Jr.

2006

Martin J. Comer David Stapinski Donald Norder Jr.

2007

Martin J. Comer David Stapinski Donald Norder Jr.

2008

Martin J. Comer David Stapinski Donald Norder Jr.

2009

Donald Norder Jr. David Stapinski  

2010

Donald Norder Jr.

David Stapinski

Donald Norder Jr.

2011

Donald Norder Jr.

David Stapinski

Donald Norder Jr.

2012

Martin J. Comer

David Stapinski

Shawn Silvoy

2013

Martin J. Comer

David Stapinski

Shawn Silvoy

2014

Donald Norder Jr.

David Stapinski

Shawn Silvoy

Login